Click any picture for slide showD
David H:- 22 set off from Lewes station. The weather was Sunny in the morning and afternoon, in between we had 10 minutes of hail and a bit of drizzle. From Lewes we went along the river bank to Southease then via Rodmell up the South Downs way. Along the ridge towards Brighton and then off the downs via a steep track to Kingston for lunch at Juggs. After lunch, back to Lewes then up the steep path to the golf course and on to Mt Caburn. Four went back via the dewpond, the others via Glynde. A most enjoyable day.
The photos from Coffee Time onwards are from Anthony Lewis
click to add a comment (to stop the possibility of spam all comments are checked before display)